efficiency statement

Russian translation: выход на плановый уровень производительности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:efficiency statement
Russian translation:выход на плановый уровень производительности
Entered by: Alexander Matsyuk

15:32 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: efficiency statement
These NN million would include N million for the final assembling of the machinery and N million for initial operation, efficiency statement, schooling and training...
(статьи расходов инвестиций)
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
выход на плановый уровень производительности
Explanation:
Как обычно, сначала ввод в эксплуатацию, затем выход на проектную мощность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-14 19:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Однако *****N million for...*****
Полагаю, что деньги платят не за заявления и планы, а за результаты, такие как \"выход на проектную мощность\"
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks Alexander and to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выход на плановый уровень производительности
Alexander Konosov
3заявление о выходе на уровень экономической эффективности
Dmitry Golovin
3выработка плана,
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выработка плана,


Explanation:
The Council is required to approve and submit to the Office of the Deputy Prime Minister (ODPM) by 15th April 2005, an Efficiency Statement for 2005/2006, demonstrating how it intends to achieve efficiency gains equivalent to 2Ѕ% of its relevant revenue budget. The report identifies proposed efficiency gains in 2005/2006 and areas of search for efficiency gains in 2006/2007 and 2007/2008.
http://www.crewe-nantwich.gov.uk/main.asp?page=2046

Mr Byers will explain for the first time that each Agreement, to be published together in December, will contain an efficiency statement detailing specific efficiency targets and demonstrating how each Department will improve its own productivity.

The efficiency statement will include substantive information on progress and plans in three key areas which will contribute to the overall effectiveness of the public services:-
http://www.hm-treasury.gov.uk/newsroom_and_speeches/press/19...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 59 mins (2005-04-14 17:32:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ответ съелся: выработка плана, ведущего к достижению эффективной деятельности

Другими словами, выработка плана достижения эффективной деятельности

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: ссылки правильные, речь действительно о плане/проекте, но слово "выработка" не годится//Nesomnenno - ya v svoem repertuare. Da i vy vse deshevymi naezdami uvlekaetes'... Byvaet //Твое дешевое трамвайное хамство не меняет дела: "выработка" - неверно.
4 hrs
  -> Так и какого черта Вы мне мозги пудрите, как я и сказал, тупой нейтрал заставил аскера выбрать неправильный ответ. +++ А выборочно указывать на ошибку только в моем ответе, когда второй ответ не менее неправильный - это что, проявление уважения?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заявление о выходе на уровень экономической эффективности


Explanation:
statement предполагает какой-то документ, например, отчет, смета, баланс. см. Мультитран также как и на efficiency экон. См поиск в Google


    Reference: http://www.buckscc.gov.uk/cabinet_papers/overview_corporate_...
Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выход на плановый уровень производительности


Explanation:
Как обычно, сначала ввод в эксплуатацию, затем выход на проектную мощность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-14 19:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Однако *****N million for...*****
Полагаю, что деньги платят не за заявления и планы, а за результаты, такие как \"выход на проектную мощность\"

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Alexander and to all




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search