cost-effectively

Russian translation: см. ниже

12:32 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / pulmanory tuberculosis
English term or phrase: cost-effectively
...tuberculosis ...can be treated very cost-effectively.
Tatyana Leshkevich
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
эффективно и недорого
эффективно даже с малыми затратами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-04-16 13:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эффективное по соотношению цены и эффекта (cost-effective) - вмешательство, которому нельзя противопоставить другое, дающее соответствующую пользу при меньших расходах.
---
http://sibcem.ssmu.ru/glossary/economics.shtml
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6недорого и эффективно
Andrey Belousov (X)
4 +3см. ниже
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
недорого и эффективно


Explanation:
I guess so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-04-16 13:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К сожалению, несмотря на наличие недорогого и эффективного лечения, ресурсы, выделяемые на борьбу с туберкулезом, по-прежнему недостаточны.
Хотя эффективное лечение туберкулеза само по себе не способно решить проблему СПИДа, оно позволит значительно снизить ущерб, наносимый эпидемией СПИДа ...
http://agat.aorta.ru/29/2900058.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-16 13:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... себя обязательство по снижению уровня заболеваемости туберкулезом за счет уменьшения масштабов глобальной проблемы туберкулеза в два раза к 2010 году.
Стыдно, что при наличии недорогого и эффективного лечения большое число людей продолжает умирать от туберкулеза,\" - сказала д-р Брутланд.
www.hivrussia.org/pdfs/22_03_2001.pdf

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Doroteja
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. ниже


Explanation:
эффективно и недорого
эффективно даже с малыми затратами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-04-16 13:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Эффективное по соотношению цены и эффекта (cost-effective) - вмешательство, которому нельзя противопоставить другое, дающее соответствующую пользу при меньших расходах.
---
http://sibcem.ssmu.ru/glossary/economics.shtml

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
8 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
40 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search