shipping address

Russian translation: адрес отгрузки (доставки)

07:20 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: shipping address
Вот у компании 2 адреса:
один Mailing: P.O. Box 2097, Stn. “A”, Sudbury, Ontario. Canada. P3A 4R8
другой Shipping: 145 Magill Street, Lively, Ontario. Canada. P3Y 1K6
чем отличается и как перевести
Vova
Russian translation:адрес отгрузки (доставки)
Explanation:
первый - для корреспонденции
второй - для получения грузов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-18 07:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, \"доставка\" правильнее
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7адрес отгрузки (доставки)
Natalya Zelikova
4Отгрузочные реквизиты:
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Отгрузочные реквизиты:


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-18 07:38:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот адрес требуется для поставок габаритного груза.


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
адрес отгрузки (доставки)


Explanation:
первый - для корреспонденции
второй - для получения грузов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-18 07:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, \"доставка\" правильнее

Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
8 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Novoselov
2 mins

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
5 mins

agree  Leila Usmanova
5 mins

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
14 mins

agree  _TILLI: за доставку
15 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
23 mins

agree  Mjul_a
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search