follow up

Russian translation: реакция

10:55 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: follow up
тут , если честно, я не пойму смысла первого предложения, пожалуйста , помогите
Present quotations on ABC Inc., letterhead, forms, etc., as prepared by ABC Inc., or on Agent’s letterhead will prompt, efficient and expedient follow up on the above. Basic quotations will be provided by ABC Inc. on diskette, where applicable. All pricing must be approved by ABC International Sales prior to submission to the potential customer.
Подавать предложения на бланках ABC Inc., подготовленных ABC Inc., либо на бланках Агента ????? Основные предложения будут предоставляться ABC Inc. по возможности в электронном виде. Все цены должны быть одобрены отделом международной торговли ABC до представления потенциальному заказчику.
Vova
Russian translation:реакция
Explanation:
быстрая и эффективная реакция на вышеперечисленное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 11:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отработка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-18 11:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

последовательная (последующая) отработка/доработка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-04-18 11:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Present quotations on ABC Inc., letterhead, forms, etc., as prepared by ABC Inc., or on Agent’s letterhead ***will*** prompt, efficient and expedient follow up on the above.

Лично я прочитал will как with. Действительн странно!
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1реакция
Mikhail Kropotov
3результат
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реакция


Explanation:
быстрая и эффективная реакция на вышеперечисленное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-18 11:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отработка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-18 11:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

последовательная (последующая) отработка/доработка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-04-18 11:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Present quotations on ABC Inc., letterhead, forms, etc., as prepared by ABC Inc., or on Agent’s letterhead ***will*** prompt, efficient and expedient follow up on the above.

Лично я прочитал will как with. Действительн странно!

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
результат


Explanation:
...вызовут эффективный и ожидаемый результат от вышеперечисленного.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: логично, если бы не запятая
44 mins
  -> запятая - это опечатка, вот так!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search