International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

target account

Russian translation: первоочередных расходных статьей

12:21 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: target account
в словаре я нашел - целевой клиент
но пододит ли тут?
Annual sales plans shall be prepared to identify joint objectives and high priority target accounts.
Должны составляться планы годового объёма продаж для определения общих задач и первоочередных целей.
Vova
Russian translation:первоочередных расходных статьей
Explanation:
accounts - чаще и здесь, по моему, "расходы" или "расходные статьи"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-18 12:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно:
\"первоочередные расходы\"
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Alexander Taguiltsev
4первоочередных расходных статьей
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
первоочередных расходных статьей


Explanation:
accounts - чаще и здесь, по моему, "расходы" или "расходные статьи"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-18 12:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно:
\"первоочередные расходы\"


Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mjul_a: приоритизации расходов
7 hrs
  -> Вполне. Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
и расходы по первоочередным целям.
и расходы первоочередных целей.

high priority target accounts = accounts of high priority targets.


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search