International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

operating agreement

Russian translation: учредительный договор

10:29 Apr 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operating agreement
Operating Agreement of Business International Bondholders L.C. GmbH
Eugeniya
Russian translation:учредительный договор
Explanation:
думаю тут этот вариант но без контекста очень трудно, это также может быть договор по эксплуатации
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5учредительный договор
Konstantin Kisin
3 +1Операционный договор
2rush


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
учредительный договор


Explanation:
думаю тут этот вариант но без контекста очень трудно, это также может быть договор по эксплуатации

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
10 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs

neutral  cheeter: только "учредительный договор". "Договор по эксплуатации" - неправильно грамматически ("договор О чем-то"), и по сути (нет такого типа договоров).
8 hrs
  -> Да я не особо нервный, просто не совсем понимаю чего Вы добиваетесь. Если Вам чем-то не нравится мой ответ то Вас вроде реагировать на него никто не заставляет, пишите disagree, но зачем переходить на личности?

agree  Mjul_a
9 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
10 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 day 12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Операционный договор


Explanation:
Multitran:
" юр. Операционный договор – соглашение управляющих LLC, в котором описаны права и обязанности управляющих и членов. Аналог Устава в корпорации. (Урсула) "
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=opera...

"...The operating agreement is the agreement between the members as to how the LLC (Limited Liability Company) will be managed and contains provisions that will qualify it for the beneficial and coveted partnership tax treatment. The other side of the coin obviously is that, if not drafted correctly, the LLC will not qualify and will be taxed as a corporation..."
http://www.llcweb.com/LLC vs Inc.htm

"Operating Agreement ~ The operating agreement is the contract that defines the roles and responsibilities of your organization and BC Housing, the criteria for selecting tenants and members, resident rent/housing charge contributions, rent reviews, budget and financial reporting requirements, rent subsidy payments, the process for transferring residents who become over or under housed, record keeping requirements, the operational review process, minimum insurance and liability coverage, and the process for terminating an operating agreement..."
http://www.bchousing.org/Housing_Providers/Housing_Provider_...

"LLC Operating Agreement. The operating agreement defines the basic rights and responsibilities of LLC members. As a matter of prudent business practice, this is a crucial documentation that serves as the written guidance for the newly formed LLC. This document usually provides for the purpose of the LLC, its duration, transferability, and management structure. This written agreement also contains provisions on how a new member can be accepted, how an existing member can withdraw, the continuation of the LLC should any member dies or retire, and buy-out rights of existing members. More importantly, the operating agreement defines the percentage of membership interest, and the sharing of profits and losses among members..."
http://www.activefilings.com/resources/content/llc_structure...

Operating Agreement

"The contract made by members of an LLC that governs the relationship between the members and the LLC, and the relationship by and among the members. This is the central governing document for an LLC and establishes how the company will be organized and the business conducted. It serves the same general purpose as a partnership agreement or, for corporations, combines elements of the articles and a shareholders' agreement."
http://www.innovationavenue.com/legal-businessformation-glos...

"Operating Agreement: An agreement among the LLC's members which govern the LLC's operations and the rights of its members. It is analogous to corporate bylaws. "
http://www.bizfilings.com/learning/glossary.htm



2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search