third party agreement

Russian translation: соглашения третьей стороны

07:38 Apr 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: third party agreement
I am writing you today in light of our recent meeting in Moscow, where it was emphasized that any differences between the Original Contract between ААА and ВВВ [Contract No. ], regarding the CMM2 Drill Rig now on it’s way to Murmansk, and what was being shipped to the Customer, had to be clearly understood by all parties because of third party agreements with the Federal Government of Russia.
ничего не наврал?

Я пишу Вам сегодня в свете нашей недавней встречи в Москве, где было подчеркнуто, что любые отличия между оригинальным контрактом между ААА и ВВВ (№ контракта ) по поводу поставки буровой установки СММ2, которая сейчас в пути в Мурманск, и тем, что поставлялось Заказчику, должны четко пониматься всеми сторонами из-за соглашений третьей стороны с федеральным правительством России.
Vova
Russian translation:соглашения третьей стороны
Explanation:
Вместо "Из-за" впишите "вследствие соглашения третьей стороны, заключенного". И всё в порядке
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2соглашения третьей стороны
Aleksandr Vasiljev
4 +2ввидy соглашения третьей стороны
Paulina Ivanova (X)
4below
Anna Tomashevskaya


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
вообще-то нет, так как вот вам другой похожий вариант: export credit loan third party guarantee agreement - соглашение о гарантии третьей стороны при кредитовании с участием экспортно-кредитных агентств

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
соглашения третьей стороны


Explanation:
Вместо "Из-за" впишите "вследствие соглашения третьей стороны, заключенного". И всё в порядке

Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
2 mins

agree  Robert Donahue (X): This does too.
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ввидy соглашения третьей стороны


Explanation:
I think it's sound better

Paulina Ivanova (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X): It does sound better.
4 hrs

agree  Mjul_a
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search