bidding group

Russian translation: группа-участник тендера

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bidding group
Russian translation:группа-участник тендера
Entered by: Bragarnyk

13:46 Nov 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / ТАСИС: программы содействия
English term or phrase: bidding group
If awarded for a project, the bidding group will establish a legal form of co-operation.

Спасибо авансом!
Ol_Besh
см. awarded
Explanation:
см. awarded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 14:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вам виднее у Вас контекста больше, да и наверно правильнее. Из приведенного можно подумать что группа может быть составлена из нескольких победителей. Но если победитель - ОДНА группа, то конечно же **группа-участник тендера**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 15:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мне нравится ***группа-участник тендера***
Selected response from:

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
БОЛЬШОЕ ВСЕМ СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см. awarded
Bragarnyk
4группа компаний, совместно участвующих в тендере (см ниже)
voloshinab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. awarded


Explanation:
см. awarded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 14:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вам виднее у Вас контекста больше, да и наверно правильнее. Из приведенного можно подумать что группа может быть составлена из нескольких победителей. Но если победитель - ОДНА группа, то конечно же **группа-участник тендера**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 15:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мне нравится ***группа-участник тендера***

Bragarnyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
БОЛЬШОЕ ВСЕМ СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova: группа-участник тендера
1 hr
  ->  спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein: группа, участвующая в тендере
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge: группа-участник тендера
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
группа компаний, совместно участвующих в тендере (см ниже)


Explanation:
подающих вместе одно коммерческое предложение

voloshinab
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search