lead the industry in value creation

Russian translation: быть лидером в своей отрасли (области) в создании (обеспечении) полезного эффекта для...

12:48 Feb 16, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: lead the industry in value creation
The company's Vision is to lead the industry in value creation for each of our stakeholders - clients, professionals, shareholders and business partners.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:быть лидером в своей отрасли (области) в создании (обеспечении) полезного эффекта для...
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2012-02-16 12:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...каждого из тех, с кем мы работаем: клиентов, специалистов, акционеров и бизнес-партнеров.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1быть лидером в своей отрасли (области) в создании (обеспечении) полезного эффекта для...
Andrei Mazurin
4лидирующее положение в отрасли в создании (добавленной) стоимости
Vladyslav Golovaty
3быть самыми полезными в отрасли
froimovich


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
быть лидером в своей отрасли (области) в создании (обеспечении) полезного эффекта для...


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2012-02-16 12:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...каждого из тех, с кем мы работаем: клиентов, специалистов, акционеров и бизнес-партнеров.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 889
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Nefyodova
17 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Татьяна.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лидирующее положение в отрасли в создании (добавленной) стоимости


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-16 12:57:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

человек (с большой буквы А) против машины :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • Мы предпочитаем выступать лидирующим инвестором в проектах с ... а также обеспечением создания добавленной стоимости проектов с нашей ... ли

    Reference: http://www.viym.ru/ru/strategy.shtml
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
быть самыми полезными в отрасли


Explanation:
я так думаю

froimovich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search