compilation

Russian translation: подборка

19:23 Nov 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: compilation
Прошу помочь подобрать вариент перевода в следующем контексте:

- compilation and informational items.

Это из терминологии eBay (например, здесь http://pages.ebay.com/help/policies/compilation.html#what).

Спасибо за помощь!
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:подборка
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-11-05 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, что пишет русский сайт Ebay.ru:

Мы перевели ваш запрос поиска как compilation[Вернуться к запросу поиска ***подборка***]
http://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_odkw=компиляция&_osacat=0&_f...
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4компиляция
Oleg Lozinskiy
3подборка
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компиляция


Explanation:
В контексте eBay - см., напр.:
Редкости с eBay
Редкая 12″ компиляция без названия с разворотом и 12-страничным буклетом. Производство – Италия. Трек-листинг: A1. Deuce, A2. Strutter, A3. Got To Choose, A4. Hotter Than Hell, A5. Firehouse, B1. Nothing To Lose, B2. C’mon And Love Me, B3. Parasite, B4. She. Состояние хорошее, но желающих это дело купить нет, хоть начальная цена – всего лишь $.....
http://www.kissrussia.net/2012/04/07/ebay-kiss-rarities-4/

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1087
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь!


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подборка


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2013-11-05 20:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, что пишет русский сайт Ebay.ru:

Мы перевели ваш запрос поиска как compilation[Вернуться к запросу поиска ***подборка***]
http://www.ebay.com/sch/i.html?_odkw=компиляция&_osacat=0&_f...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search