Cutting edge technology with historic integrity

Russian translation: Передовые технологии и преемственность традиций

13:14 Jul 23, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / company motto, slogan
English term or phrase: Cutting edge technology with historic integrity
Please, help me translate the motto of a large Britain company. I have already my variant of translation, but it is interesting to get some other versions, maybe they'll be more precise. Thanks in advance.
Victoria Kantemir
Ukraine
Russian translation:Передовые технологии и преемственность традиций
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Передовые технологии и традиции качества
Vadim Frolenko
3 +1Передовые технологии и преемственность традиций
Alexey Balynov
3новейшие/передовые технологии в сочетании с высокой репутацией
Tatiana Grehan
3новейшая технология и безукоризненность
xxxcuriouswo (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutting edge technology with historic integrity
новейшие/передовые технологии в сочетании с высокой репутацией


Explanation:
ИМХО

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cutting edge technology with historic integrity
Передовые технологии и преемственность традиций


Explanation:
.

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
1 hr
  -> Виктория, благодарю!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cutting edge technology with historic integrity
новейшая технология и безукоризненность


Explanation:


xxxcuriouswo (X)
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Передовые технологии и традиции качества


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-07-23 19:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хм, или еще:
Революционные технологии и традиционное качество

Vadim Frolenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search