Product-Market Positions

Russian translation: товарно-рыночные позиции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product-Market Positions
Russian translation:товарно-рыночные позиции
Entered by: Victoria Kantemir

13:33 Oct 2, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
English term or phrase: Product-Market Positions
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести
Контекст: Strategize for Growth
•Identify opportunities to build new growth businesses (e.g., new Product-Market Positions)
•Scale entry business and expand scope
•Leverage current positioning and platform and build new capabilities

Переводимый документ - программа OPM (Owner/President Management Program - «Управление для руководителей и собственников»), проводимая Гарвардской школой бизнеса.
Victoria Kantemir
Ukraine
товарно-рыночные позиции
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4области/возможности развития продуктов в терминах продуктовой матрицы
VASKON
3Ниши/рынки сбыта продукции
Alexey Balynov
3товарно-рыночные позиции
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product-market positions
товарно-рыночные позиции


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product-market positions
Ниши/рынки сбыта продукции


Explanation:
.

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product-market positions
области/возможности развития продуктов в терминах продуктовой матрицы


Explanation:
речь о поиске возможностей развития продуктов, которые традиционно предстваляются в виде продуктовой/портфельной матрицы, например, матрице Бостонской группы.

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search