pre-embarkation training

Russian translation: предрейсовое обучение

10:41 Oct 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Seafarer Employment Agreement
English term or phrase: pre-embarkation training
Before the effective date, the Agent shall send the Seafarer for pre-embarkation training(s) to any place whatsoever, including on board the ship

курс молодого ... моряка :)
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:предрейсовое обучение
Explanation:
Если предположить что моряков набирают в рейс, то обучение должно быть "предрейсовым".
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3подготовительные курсы/подготовительное обучение перед отправкой в рейс
Irina Klimina
3предрейсовое обучение
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предрейсовое обучение


Explanation:
Если предположить что моряков набирают в рейс, то обучение должно быть "предрейсовым".

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодарю!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подготовительные курсы/подготовительное обучение перед отправкой в рейс


Explanation:
-

Irina Klimina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search