Other SCI

Russian translation: другие конкретные условия / указатель других конкретных условий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Other SCI
Russian translation:другие конкретные условия / указатель других конкретных условий
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

10:31 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Other SCI
Из экспортной декларации:

DECLARATION TYPE (1)
Other SCI (S32)
Forms (3)
Sec. Decl.
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
другие конкретные условия / указатель других конкретных условий
Explanation:
Предлагаю так.
В этом поле вводится код указателя конкретных условий (SPECIFIC CIRCUMSTANCES INDICATOR CODE), таких кодов в общей сложности всего 4:
CODES - DESCRIPTION
A - Postal and express consignments
C - Road mode of transport
D - Rail mode of transport
E - Authorised economic operators


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-01 18:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mof.gov.cy/mof/customs/customs.nsf/All/D6414AF415...$file/10%20ICS%20Specific%20circumstance%20indicator%20codes.pdf?OpenElement
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3другие конкретные условия / указатель других конкретных условий
Oleg Nenashev
3показатель других особых условий
Olga Goren
3cм. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other sci
cм. ниже


Explanation:
"SCI" это "specific circumstance indicator". Т.е. грубо говоря, "укажите другие обстоятельства" или "предоставьте подробные сведение (данные) о других обстоятельствах".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-01 10:40:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон - "сведения".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-01 10:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри. Это вообще-то код какой-то (А, В и т.д.). Т.е. "код (другого) обстоятельства".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other sci
показатель других особых условий


Explanation:
Так предлагают в мультитране: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=280309&l1=1&l2=2
Звучит не очень, возможно, "показатель" стоит заменить на "код" или "идентификатор", но я не уверена
См. http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/en/TXT/?uri=CELEX:320...
BOX OTHER SCI (S32):
Enter other specific circumstance indicator.


Olga Goren
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other sci
другие конкретные условия / указатель других конкретных условий


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.
В этом поле вводится код указателя конкретных условий (SPECIFIC CIRCUMSTANCES INDICATOR CODE), таких кодов в общей сложности всего 4:
CODES - DESCRIPTION
A - Postal and express consignments
C - Road mode of transport
D - Rail mode of transport
E - Authorised economic operators


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-01 18:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mof.gov.cy/mof/customs/customs.nsf/All/D6414AF415...$file/10%20ICS%20Specific%20circumstance%20indicator%20codes.pdf?OpenElement

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search