purchase money notes

Russian translation: и для всех отсроченных платежей может/имеет право принимать денежные векселя

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchase money notes
Russian translation:и для всех отсроченных платежей может/имеет право принимать денежные векселя
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

15:55 Dec 6, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: purchase money notes
To lease, sell, mortgage, purchase, exchange, and acquire, and to agree, bargain, and contract for the lease, sale, purchase, exchange, and acquisition of, and to accept, take, receive, and possess any interest in moveable or immovable property whatsoever, on such terms and conditions, and under such covenants, as Attorney may deem proper; and to maintain, repair, tear down, alter, rebuild, improve, manage, insure, move, rent, lease, sell, convey, subject to liens, mortgages, and security deeds, and in any way or manner deal with all or any part of any interest in moveable or immovable property whatsoever, under such terms and conditions, and under such covenants, as Attorney may deem proper, and may for all deferred payments accept purchase money notes payable to the Company and secured by mortgages or deeds to secure debt, and may from time to time collect and cancel any of said notes, mortgages, security interests, or deeds to secure debt.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
и для всех отсроченных платежей может/имеет право принимать денежные векселя
Explanation:
Система безналичных расчетов - Doctor.am
doctor.am/articles/economics/ek_lb089.php
Отсроченный платеж характеризует невозможность погасить денежное ... Оперативное обеспечение платежей может иметь разнообразные формы (в том .... На обратной стороне всех экземпляров поручений, относящихся к ... ДЕНЕЖНЫЕ ЧЕКИ применяются для выплаты держателю чека наличных ...
ПАРАГРАФ 3 ЧЕКОВАЯ ФОРМА РАСЧЕТОВ

http://bookaa.ru/uchet-i-analiz-cennyh-bumag/osnovy-vekselno...

ексель является абстрактным денежным документом, в тексте которого не допускаются ссылки на основания выдачи, причины появления долгового обязательства. Обеспечение векселя залогом определяет универсальность его применения.
Неотъемлемыми качествами векселя являются его бесспорность и безусловность, так как плательщик не вправе ни уклониться от совершения платежа, ни продлить его срок.
Реквизиты векселя определены законами о векселях, и отсутствие обязательных реквизитов лишает вексель юридической силы.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2016-12-09 10:24:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cпасибо большое.
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1и для всех отсроченных платежей может/имеет право принимать денежные векселя
Erzsébet Czopyk
4долговая расписка, выдаваемая при приобретении недвижимости (на сумму недостающей наличности)
Olena Fesiuk


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
долговая расписка, выдаваемая при приобретении недвижимости (на сумму недостающей наличности)


Explanation:
When a seller wants to close a sale of real estate but the buyer is not yet in a position to fully fund the purchase, the parties can close the sale with the seller taking from the buyer a purchase money note and mortgage in lieu of an all-cash payment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-06 16:32:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В данном случае note = promissory note


    Reference: http://conservationtools.org/guides/25-seller-take-back-fina...
Olena Fesiuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и для всех отсроченных платежей может/имеет право принимать денежные векселя


Explanation:
Система безналичных расчетов - Doctor.am
doctor.am/articles/economics/ek_lb089.php
Отсроченный платеж характеризует невозможность погасить денежное ... Оперативное обеспечение платежей может иметь разнообразные формы (в том .... На обратной стороне всех экземпляров поручений, относящихся к ... ДЕНЕЖНЫЕ ЧЕКИ применяются для выплаты держателю чека наличных ...
ПАРАГРАФ 3 ЧЕКОВАЯ ФОРМА РАСЧЕТОВ

http://bookaa.ru/uchet-i-analiz-cennyh-bumag/osnovy-vekselno...

ексель является абстрактным денежным документом, в тексте которого не допускаются ссылки на основания выдачи, причины появления долгового обязательства. Обеспечение векселя залогом определяет универсальность его применения.
Неотъемлемыми качествами векселя являются его бесспорность и безусловность, так как плательщик не вправе ни уклониться от совершения платежа, ни продлить его срок.
Реквизиты векселя определены законами о векселях, и отсутствие обязательных реквизитов лишает вексель юридической силы.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days18 hrs (2016-12-09 10:24:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cпасибо большое.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
12 hrs
  -> Cпасибо большое за поддeржку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search