include remittance advice with payment

Russian translation: извещение об оплате

04:49 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: include remittance advice with payment
Счет на оплату:
Remember to include remittance advice with your payment. Please return to: ***
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:извещение об оплате
Explanation:
Или "письмо (с извещением) об оплате".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-07 07:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "приложите к (чеку и т.д.) письмо с извещением об оплате" или "приложите к (чеку и т.д.) извещение об оплате".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-07 07:03:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "не забудьте приложить (к чеку)..."
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см
Olena Fesiuk
4извещение об оплате
FreEditor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
извещение об оплате


Explanation:
Или "письмо (с извещением) об оплате".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-07 07:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "приложите к (чеку и т.д.) письмо с извещением об оплате" или "приложите к (чеку и т.д.) извещение об оплате".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-07 07:03:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "не забудьте приложить (к чеку)..."


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Remittance_advice
FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см


Explanation:
Если речь идет о предоставлении информации в банк, то здесь могут быть два варианта:
1. предоставить уведомление о (денежном) переводе вместе с оплатой
2. указать при оплате назначение платежа

Remmitance advice включает все необходимые детали (инвойс/инвойсы, ссылки на внутренние кодировки в системе (client ID) и т.д.)

Olena Fesiuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search