CN

Russian translation: certificate number

10:02 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: CN
CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN

7. Marks, numbers, number and kind of packages; description of goods

SPARE PARTS OF STEAM TURBINE
- Details are as per attached -

Shipping Mark
***
CN: 1203/000007/15/0097
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:certificate number
Explanation:
Т.е. это номер сертификата.
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4certificate number
FreEditor
3-
Darya Gunay


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cn
certificate number


Explanation:
Т.е. это номер сертификата.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cn
-


Explanation:
Я бы его вообще оставила как есть - это стандартный код. См. сссылку


    Reference: http://siccode.com/en/pages/combined-nomenclature-cn
Darya Gunay
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FreEditor: Хотел было согласиться, но заметил, что CN - это "8-digit product classification system". А этот номер намного длиннее.
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search