HR Recovery Coordinator

Russian translation: координатор по работе с персоналом в условиях ЧС /при возникновении ЧС/при ЧС/

07:15 Dec 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: HR Recovery Coordinator
The HR Recovery Coordinator, in collaboration with Crisis Communications, will direct the our Call Center to notify all employees and contractors of the event and provide whatever instructions deemed appropriate
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:координатор по работе с персоналом в условиях ЧС /при возникновении ЧС/при ЧС/
Explanation:
В случае возникновения чрезвычайной ситуации создаются специальные группы (команды), в том числе "Human resources recovery team" в соответствии с "Business resumption plan"
Selected response from:

Liubov Neylenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1координатор по работе с персоналом в условиях ЧС /при возникновении ЧС/при ЧС/
Liubov Neylenko
2координатор отдела кадров по (аварийным и) чрезвычайным ситуациям
FreEditor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hr recovery coordinator
координатор отдела кадров по (аварийным и) чрезвычайным ситуациям


Explanation:
Как вариант. Контекста мало, а "recovery" имеет очень много значений.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-12 07:29:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще один вариант: "координатор отдела кадров по оздоровительно-реабилитационным мероприятиям".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hr recovery coordinator
координатор по работе с персоналом в условиях ЧС /при возникновении ЧС/при ЧС/


Explanation:
В случае возникновения чрезвычайной ситуации создаются специальные группы (команды), в том числе "Human resources recovery team" в соответствии с "Business resumption plan"


    https://books.google.ru/books?id=ey4VqX4ytDYC&pg=PA110&lpg=PA110&dq=%22human+resources+recovery%22&source=bl&ots=1AB-YGHHy9&sig=FkbvwQhFAcCu
Liubov Neylenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search