Pass-Through Transaction

Russian translation: транзитная операция/трансакция/транзакция

12:01 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Pass-Through Transaction
WHEREAS, Buyer may potentially (a) use Seller Software & Services for internal use only ("Internal Use") and/or pass Seller Software & Services through to third parties pursuant to an agreement between GE Buyer and such third party (a "Pass-Through Transaction”)'

4) Poss-Throuqh Transactions.
In the event that Buyer licenses and/or purchases Seller Software & Services for a Pass-Through Transaction, Buyer agrees to put in place with such third party terms and conditions that are ot least as restrictive as the applicable Seller's Software & Services Terms.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:транзитная операция/трансакция/транзакция
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1транзитная операция/трансакция/транзакция
Mikhail Zavidin
3пересекающая трансакция/операция
ulaanaad
Summary of reference entries provided
сквозная транзакция
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pass-through transaction
транзитная операция/трансакция/транзакция


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ulaanaad
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pass-through transaction
пересекающая трансакция/операция


Explanation:
проходная/ посредническая/ сквозная/ переводная операция,
берут у одной стороны и передают третьей стороне


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-12-21 12:23:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

транзитная - подходит на 100%

ulaanaad
Mongolia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


37 mins
Reference: сквозная транзакция

Reference information:
сквозная транзакция

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  George Phil: А ссылка где? Вы, часом, поле не перепутали?)))
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search