Global Activism and Organizing

Russian translation: глобальная активизация и организация

12:41 Nov 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Global Activism and Organizing
TITLE OF THE RESOLUTION: 14. BWI Youth – Global Activism and Organizing

ACKNOWLEDGING THAT under the world-wide decent work agenda, one of the most prominent issues is the alarming rise in youth unemployment. According to the International Labor Organization there is about 71 million unemployed young people and 156 million young workers are living in poverty.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:глобальная активизация и организация
Explanation:
РЕЗОЛЮЦИЯ: 14. Молодежь BWI - глобальная активизация и организация.
ПРИЗНАЕМ, ЧТО в рамках всемирной программы достойного труда одним из наиболее важных вопросов является опасный рост безработицы среди молодежи. По данным Международной трудовой организации, около 71 миллиона безработных молодых людей и 156 миллионов молодых людей живут за чертой бедности.
Selected response from:

Remzi Mirdogan
Turkey
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4глобальная активизация и организация
Remzi Mirdogan
3Глобальная активность и организационное поведение
Elena Evdokimova


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global activism and organizing
глобальная активизация и организация


Explanation:
РЕЗОЛЮЦИЯ: 14. Молодежь BWI - глобальная активизация и организация.
ПРИЗНАЕМ, ЧТО в рамках всемирной программы достойного труда одним из наиболее важных вопросов является опасный рост безработицы среди молодежи. По данным Международной трудовой организации, около 71 миллиона безработных молодых людей и 156 миллионов молодых людей живут за чертой бедности.


Remzi Mirdogan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global activism and organizing
Глобальная активность и организационное поведение


Explanation:
Глобальная активность (профсоюзная) и организационное поведение
или просто
Глобальная организационная деятельность
есть термин организационное поведение - "... разработки подходов и методов повышения межкультурного взаимодействия, культурной адаптации, мотивации, лидерства, принятия решений, управления персоналом в разной культурной среде"
https://studopedia.ru/1_95522_globalizatsiya-i-organizatsion...

In such situation organizing young workers in Trade Unions requires new communication methods and visions, concluded the BWI European Youth Network workshop. - http://connect.bwint.org/default.asp?index=3035&Language=EN)

Elena Evdokimova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search