Security Procedures Set-Up Form

Russian translation: Форма настройки процедур обеспечения безопасности

15:25 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Security Procedures Set-Up Form
Authenticity of payment orders and other communications is subject to varification in accordance with the security procedure(s) selected in the Security Procedures Set-Up Form.
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:Форма настройки процедур обеспечения безопасности
Explanation:
Речь, насколько я понял, об электронной форме
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Форма настройки процедур обеспечения безопасности
Maxim Seregin
3Установленая форма процедур обеспечения безопасности
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security procedures set-up form
Форма настройки процедур обеспечения безопасности


Explanation:
Речь, насколько я понял, об электронной форме

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
security procedures set-up form
Установленая форма процедур обеспечения безопасности


Explanation:
++

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search