Board date

Russian translation: дата (проведения) заседания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Board date
Russian translation:дата (проведения) заседания
Entered by: Yuri Larin

15:28 Jun 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Финансирование в строительство газопровода
English term or phrase: Board date
Здравствуйте, уважаемые форумчане!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести термин "Board date" в нижеследующем контексте:

Laying out the projects in this timeline organized by Board date, it quickly becomes apparent that investments in the Corridor have increased since the beginning of 2016, and that there is an enormous amount of money flowing out of institutions aimed at “development”, for the construction of a Corridor that is impoverishing the lives of the very people IFIs are mandated to benefit.
Elena Puchinyan
Russian Federation
дата (проведения) заседания
Explanation:
(а) При представлении (т.е. расположении) проектов в соответствии с датой проведения заседаний Х сразу же становится очевидно, что ...

(b) Рассматривая проекты по дате проведения соответствующих заседаний Х...

"Board" может означать "Правление"; "Совет" управляющих или директоров; "Комиссия"; "Орган управления"; "Исполнительный комитет" и др.
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1дата (проведения) заседания
Yuri Larin
3 -2даты, установленные Правлением
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
board date
даты, установленные Правлением


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Из чего это следует?//Да я не смеюсь, я удивляюсь
4 hrs
  -> из слов, не смейтесь: даты могут быть чего угодно, не только заседаний (в народе=совещаний)

disagree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: А еще это может быть заседание, и не Правления, а Совета (директоров)... Вариантов масса. Аскеру нужно смотреть структуру правления.
1 day 3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
board date
дата (проведения) заседания


Explanation:
(а) При представлении (т.е. расположении) проектов в соответствии с датой проведения заседаний Х сразу же становится очевидно, что ...

(b) Рассматривая проекты по дате проведения соответствующих заседаний Х...

"Board" может означать "Правление"; "Совет" управляющих или директоров; "Комиссия"; "Орган управления"; "Исполнительный комитет" и др.

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: С вариантом (а)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search