personalized furniture

Russian translation: мебель по индивидуальному заказу/проекту

13:17 Jun 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: personalized furniture
8. [COMPANY] furniture

By derogation to Article 10.3 of the Agreement, a personalized [COMPANY] furniture shall be provided by [COMPANY] which price shall be paid by both Parties as follows:

(i) 75% of the price excluding tax shall be paid by [COMPANY];
(ii) 25% of the price excluding tax shall be paid by the Authorized Retailer.

...

Примерный контекст - специальная мебель, предназначенная для выставления (демонстрации) товаров Компании в магазинах (на витринах, прилавках).
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:мебель по индивидуальному заказу/проекту
Explanation:
мебель по индивидуальному проекту
About 124,000 results https://tinyurl.com/y7elf7ro

"мебель по индивидуальному заказу"
About 165,000 results https://tinyurl.com/y8sxapeu
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мебель по индивидуальному заказу/проекту
Natalie
3мебель для витрины
Vladyslav Golovaty
3индивидуализированная мебель
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
индивидуализированная мебель


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1083

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мебель для витрины


Explanation:
мебель на заказ


    https://www.olx.ua/dom-i-sad/mebel/q-%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%B1%D0%B5%D0%BB%D1%8C-%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BD%D1%8B/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мебель по индивидуальному заказу/проекту


Explanation:
мебель по индивидуальному проекту
About 124,000 results https://tinyurl.com/y7elf7ro

"мебель по индивидуальному заказу"
About 165,000 results https://tinyurl.com/y8sxapeu


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Спасибо, Натали!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: +
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search