best practices of reference

Russian translation: наиболее эффективные методики работы в данной сфере

07:24 Jul 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: best practices of reference
Sources used include international and national regulations, ISO standards and the best practices of reference (eg. NIST).
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:наиболее эффективные методики работы в данной сфере
Explanation:
Среди используемых источников — международные и внутригосударственные нормы и правила, стандарты ISO и наиболее эффективные методики работы в данной сфере.

Например, так.
Selected response from:

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4наиболее эффективные методики работы в данной сфере
Maria Krasn
4передовой образцовый опыт
Vladyslav Golovaty
3лучшие стандартные практики
Landsknecht


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наиболее эффективные методики работы в данной сфере


Explanation:
Среди используемых источников — международные и внутригосударственные нормы и правила, стандарты ISO и наиболее эффективные методики работы в данной сфере.

Например, так.


Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
передовой образцовый опыт


Explanation:
или стандартный;
напр.: ... может быть применен имеющийся передовой опыт других предприятий. ... образцом во внедрении одного или нескольких аспектов передового опыта. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=kspLDAAAQBAJ&pg=PT467&l...
учитывая особенности деятельности ..., передовой опыт может быть новаторским или образцовым. https://studbooks.net/35068/pedagogika/izuchenie_rasprostran...




    https://www.nist.gov/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лучшие стандартные практики


Explanation:
Имеется какой-то набор стандартных практик. Из их числа в данном случае применяются самые лучшие.

Лучшие / наилучшие / самые лучшие стандартные практики.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2018-07-21 11:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"of reference" означает "эталонный", но в данном случае правильнее сказать "стандартный".

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=of reference



Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search