that has jurisdiction over our business activities

Russian translation: который обладает компетенцией в ведущейся нами области хозяйственной деятельности/деловой активности

18:03 Aug 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
English term or phrase: that has jurisdiction over our business activities
Кодекс делового поведения
...

You must not seek or hold any elected or appointed public office that has jurisdiction over our business activities.

Можно ли применительно к должности переводить "которая имеет юрисдикцию ...?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:который обладает компетенцией в ведущейся нами области хозяйственной деятельности/деловой активности
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1который обладает компетенцией в ведущейся нами области хозяйственной деятельности/деловой активности
Mikhail Zavidin
3 -1должности, юрисдикция которых распространяется на нашу коммерческую деятельность
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
который обладает компетенцией в ведущейся нами области хозяйственной деятельности/деловой активности


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: в области проводимой нами хозяйственной деятельности
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
должности, юрисдикция которых распространяется на нашу коммерческую деятельность


Explanation:
государственные должности, юрисдикция которых распространяется на нашу коммерческую деятельность


    Reference: http://studies.in.ua/ru/grazhdanskiy-process-seminary/1706-p...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: По вашей ссылке мало что тупо машинный перевод с украинского, так там вообще о другом говорится
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search