field transactional surveys

Russian translation: варианты

15:52 Sep 6, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: field transactional surveys
In my last note to you, I shared the actions we are taking, including reducing equipment lead times, implementing field transactional surveys that provide real-time feedback and simplifying elements of our invoicing process.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:варианты
Explanation:
сбор (первичной) информации о производственном процессе (непосредственно в условиях эксплуатации)/о процессе совершения сделки/о процессе ведения дел
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3полевые транзакционные опросы
Vladyslav Golovaty
3варианты
Mikhail Zavidin
Summary of reference entries provided
What is a Transactional Survey?
Alar

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
варианты


Explanation:
сбор (первичной) информации о производственном процессе (непосредственно в условиях эксплуатации)/о процессе совершения сделки/о процессе ведения дел

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полевые транзакционные опросы


Explanation:
transaction(al) processing - это обработка транзакций

проведение полевых транзакционных опросов

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: What is a Transactional Survey?

Reference information:
Businesses always have a need to know how they are stacking when it comes to the expectations of their customers. This is often accomplished using one of two surveys: a transactional survey or a relationship survey. A transactional survey delivers feedback to a business regarding a particular transaction while a relationship survey is based on observations of the entire relationship between a business and a person.

Appropriate Uses of Transactional Surveys

For the best gauge of customer satisfaction, transactional surveys should be used after a transaction that is infrequent as well as as one that is somewhat complex. Some examples of events that warrant this type of survey include the purchase of a big-ticket item like a home, boat or auto, an interaction with a help desk of a major corporation or after a sale at a retail business. Because you are trying to measure the customer’s experience with a transaction – as opposed to their overall experience with your company – time is of the essence when it comes to transactional surveys.

Strike While the Iron is Hot

Your best bet is to present the survey to your customer as soon after the transaction has ended as possible – or even before they begin the encounter with your company. When calling your help desk, for example, setting up the opportunity from the beginning for callers to answer some short survey questions gives you the opportunity to get valid feedback immediately after the interaction. The option to opt-out of such a survey is built in. Your bank might email a customer who has just closed on their house to congratulation them. An invitation to share their thoughts on the customer service they received could be included. A simple link could take them to a short survey that provides pre-filled answers as well as the opportunity for them to elaborate as well as valuable locator information that allows you to track the interaction.

What You Can Learn

A transactional survey provides you with a wealth of information that you can then use to improve your customers’ experience the next time they interact with you. Seeking out ways that your customers think you can improve allows you to customize and focus your resources on those items that are most valued by them. This type of survey also gives you the opportunity to connect with those customers who might have had a less than stellar experience and provide them with the details of what you will do to make the situation right.

Evaluating the Results

In many cases, the feedback you get from a transactional survey is not cut and dried, making it difficult to interpret. At Quality Solutions, we help you identify instances where poor customer service was delivered as well as develop actionable solutions that allow you to effectively address these shortcomings. By following up with those customers who might not return or who might be at risk of other undesirable behaviors, we can help you address their concerns from start to finish until a valid solution is found.


    https://www.qualitysolutions.com/what-is-a-transactional-survey/
Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search