No Brain Invest

Russian translation: инвестиции в элементарный рынок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No Brain Invest
Russian translation:инвестиции в элементарный рынок
Entered by: Elena Sander

08:23 Sep 13, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Investments
English term or phrase: No Brain Invest
Речь идет об описании инвестиционного проекта.

"Projektlaufzeit 36 Monate. Zeitkorridor 3 Monate (Early Stage Invest/ No Brain Invest). Investment inkl. Produktion und Recycling"


Спасибо!
Elena Sander
инвестиции в элементарный рынок
Explanation:
no-brainer элементарный (рынок, на котором тенденция движения конъюнктуры очевидна и не требует особого анализа Taras)
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=67&s=no-brainer&l1=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2019-09-13 08:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто: элементарные инвестиции
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3инвестиция в стартап/не требующий анализа
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Galiya Samylicheva
2 +1инвестиции в элементарный рынок
Mikhail Zavidin
2 +1без интеллектуальных инвестиций
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no brain invest
без интеллектуальных инвестиций


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no brain invest
инвестиции в элементарный рынок


Explanation:
no-brainer элементарный (рынок, на котором тенденция движения конъюнктуры очевидна и не требует особого анализа Taras)
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=67&s=no-brainer&l1=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 мин (2019-09-13 08:54:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто: элементарные инвестиции

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Вы вселяете в меня уверенность!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
инвестиция в стартап/не требующий анализа


Explanation:
Бизнес модель которая очевидна и не требует больших усилий

Galiya Samylicheva
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search