promote inclusion

Russian translation: Мы создаем условия для полноценного участия меньшинств

14:17 Oct 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: promote inclusion
We at X promote inclusion in our workplaces through XXXX

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Мы создаем условия для полноценного участия меньшинств
Explanation:
Мы создаем условия для обеспечения полноценного участия меньшинств на рабочем место посредством XXX
Selected response from:

Russell Phillips
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Мы создаем условия для полноценного участия меньшинств
Russell Phillips
3способствуем адаптации/проводим адаптацию (кого-то) на рабочих местах в нашей компании
Mikhail Zavidin
3позаботится, чтобы вы вписались в коллектив
Lilia Festa Zaripova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
позаботится, чтобы вы вписались в коллектив


Explanation:
Компания Х позаботится, чтобы вы вписались в коллектив

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Мы создаем условия для полноценного участия меньшинств


Explanation:
Мы создаем условия для обеспечения полноценного участия меньшинств на рабочем место посредством XXX


    https://medlib.xyz/info/85844
Russell Phillips
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Gulevskiy
4 hrs

agree  Anna Chalisova
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
способствуем адаптации/проводим адаптацию (кого-то) на рабочих местах в нашей компании


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-10-03 15:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

даже можно сказать способствуем социальной адаптации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-10-03 15:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или социальной интеграции

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search