mitigate bias

Russian translation: устранение предвзятого отношения

14:26 Oct 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: mitigate bias
Strategies to mitigate bias in the workplace;

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:устранение предвзятого отношения
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4противодействие дискриминации
Russell Phillips
3 +1устранение предвзятого отношения
Alexander Gulevskiy
3(направленные на) преодоление предубежденности/предвзятости/враждебных установок
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
противодействие дискриминации


Explanation:
Стратегии для противодействия дискриминации на рабочем месте.


    https://jurliga.ligazakon.net/news/109083_pravozashchitniki-sostavlyayut-reyting-soblyudeniya-chastnym-biznesom-evropeyskikh-standartov-prav
Russell Phillips
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(направленные на) преодоление предубежденности/предвзятости/враждебных установок


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устранение предвзятого отношения


Explanation:
+++

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Shapiro
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search