team processes

Russian translation: рабочие процессы команды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:team processes
Russian translation:рабочие процессы команды
Entered by: Yuri Larin

14:34 Oct 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: team processes
The effects of leadership style and team processes on performance and innovation in functionally heterogeneous teams.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
рабочие процессы команды
Explanation:
The effects of leadership style and team processes on performance and innovation in functionally heterogeneous teams.

Последствия стиля руководства и рабочих процессов команды на результаты и инновацию в функционально однообазных командах.
Selected response from:

Russell Phillips
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рабочие процессы команды
Russell Phillips
4Командные процессы
Alexander Gulevskiy
3становление/эволюция/развитие команды
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рабочие процессы команды


Explanation:
The effects of leadership style and team processes on performance and innovation in functionally heterogeneous teams.

Последствия стиля руководства и рабочих процессов команды на результаты и инновацию в функционально однообазных командах.


    https://habr.com/ru/company/instudies/blog/140883/
Russell Phillips
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
становление/эволюция/развитие команды


Explanation:
Process refers to how the team functions (i.e., how members work to carry out the mission and goals of the team) and whether the team and its members grow, develop, and improve over time.

https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-1-4615-0581-5_...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 245

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Командные процессы


Explanation:
+++

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search