Facilitation Guide

Russian translation: Руководство по фасилитации [при проведении ...]

17:11 Oct 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: Facilitation Guide
Facilitation Guide for Corporate Training

(обучение персонала компании проводится по широкому спектру направлений)

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Руководство по фасилитации [при проведении ...]
Explanation:
Ваш вариант (Руководство по организации и проведению Х) тоже подошел бы как по мне с учетом вот этого:

Facilitation (business)

Facilitation in business, organizational development (OD), and in consensus decision-making refers to the process of designing and running a successful meeting.

Facilitation concerns itself with all the tasks needed to run a productive and impartial meeting. Facilitation serves the needs of any group who are meeting with a common purpose, whether it be making a decision, solving a problem, or simply exchanging ideas and information. It does not lead the group, nor does it try to distract or to entertain. A slightly different interpretation focuses more specifically on a group that is engaged in experiential learning.[1]

Но есть уже и термин фасилитация и тренинги по ней проводят для руководителей
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Фасилитация
https://delo.ua/lifestyle/chto-takoe-fasilitacija-i-vsegda-l...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Вспомогательное руководство
Nadezhda Wenzel
3руководство по организации групповой работы/фасилитации
Mikhail Zavidin
3Руководство по упрощению процедур...
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Руководство по фасилитации [при проведении ...]
Igor Andreev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitation guide
Вспомогательное руководство


Explanation:
Вспомогательное руководство

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilitation guide
Руководство по упрощению процедур...


Explanation:
Руководство по упрощению процедур корпоративного обучения

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilitation guide
Руководство по фасилитации [при проведении ...]


Explanation:
Ваш вариант (Руководство по организации и проведению Х) тоже подошел бы как по мне с учетом вот этого:

Facilitation (business)

Facilitation in business, organizational development (OD), and in consensus decision-making refers to the process of designing and running a successful meeting.

Facilitation concerns itself with all the tasks needed to run a productive and impartial meeting. Facilitation serves the needs of any group who are meeting with a common purpose, whether it be making a decision, solving a problem, or simply exchanging ideas and information. It does not lead the group, nor does it try to distract or to entertain. A slightly different interpretation focuses more specifically on a group that is engaged in experiential learning.[1]

Но есть уже и термин фасилитация и тренинги по ней проводят для руководителей
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Фасилитация
https://delo.ua/lifestyle/chto-takoe-fasilitacija-i-vsegda-l...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilitation guide
руководство по организации групповой работы/фасилитации


Explanation:
фасилитация, организация групповой работы (в организационном развитии и консенсусной теории принятия решений: организация и проведение конструктивных встреч и переговоров, когда необходимо выработать независимое и взаимовыгодное решение


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search