(identify your) personal blind spots

Russian translation: Попытайтесь определить свои слабые стороны...

09:31 Oct 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content
English term or phrase: (identify your) personal blind spots
Try to identify your personal blind spots and be more inclusive

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Попытайтесь определить свои слабые стороны...
Explanation:
Вариант
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin
3(определить) свои слабые места
Natalia Caio
3Попытайтесь определить свои слабые стороны...
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Попытайтесь определить свои слабые стороны...


Explanation:
Вариант

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(определить) свои слабые места


Explanation:
как вариант

Natalia Caio
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
идентифицировать/установить те моменты/направления/вопросы, которые выпали из поля вашего зрения

идентифицировать/установить те моменты/направления/вопросы, которые остались не охваченным вашим вниманием/не получили с вашей стороны должного внимания

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 276




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search