teaming

Russian translation: командная работа

10:44 Nov 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Corporate Website Content (Training)
English term or phrase: teaming
(Corporate Training Program)
Three key elements are needed to ensure successful collaboration: empowerment, teaming, and voice

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:командная работа
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2019-11-01 10:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teaming skills — навыки командной работы: способность действовать сообща.
https://www.wrike.com/ru/blog/shest-razlichnyh-modelej-effek...
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4объединение в команду/рабочую группу
Mikhail Zavidin
3быстрое формирование командного духа/сплоченности команды
Anna Chalisova
3командная работа
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
командная работа


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2019-11-01 10:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teaming skills — навыки командной работы: способность действовать сообща.
https://www.wrike.com/ru/blog/shest-razlichnyh-modelej-effek...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
объединение в команду/рабочую группу


Explanation:
team
объединиться (в команду, в группу), создать команду [группу]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2019-11-01 11:02:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. гл. 1) общ. объединиться (в команду, в группу), создать команду [группу\]

https://translate.academic.ru/team/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 276

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
быстрое формирование командного духа/сплоченности команды


Explanation:
Исхожу из

Professor Amy Edmondson maintains that managers should think in terms of "teaming"—actively building and developing teams even as a project is in process, while realizing that a team's composition may change at any given moment.

и из
https://hbr.org/2013/12/the-three-pillars-of-a-teaming-cultu...

Anna Chalisova
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search