integrating both sets of operations

Russian translation: сочетая оба набора действий/операций

12:33 Jan 9, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: integrating both sets of operations
Because of our proven track record and leading reputation for end-to-end operations transformation, clients know that working with us guarantees results—we get things done.
From experience, we can confirm that when it comes to successful implementations and getting top returns from any capital investments you make, the devil lies in the details.
We pride ourselves on our thorough approach that considers all scenarios.
The result is solutions that take big ideas and build working realities.
It also means we’re the go-to consultancy for mergers and acquisitions support, when maximum performance matters most.
As well as guiding you through the deal, from strategy to delivery, we’ll get into the nuts and bolts of evaluating your options, integrating both sets of operations, and banking the savings you need.
In other words, we’ll make sure you beat the odds and make it work.
We don’t shy away from big issues here.
In fact, you could say we seek them out.
In the public sector of course, it’s the nature of the job.
Serving the public means making hard choices every day.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сочетая оба набора действий/операций
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сочетая оба набора действий/операций
Mikhail Zavidin
4увязывая оба комплекса операций
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
увязывая оба комплекса операций


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сочетая оба набора действий/операций


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search