PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

seamless payment technologies

Russian translation: системы моментальных платежей

16:16 Feb 29, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: seamless payment technologies
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

Aside from the two essential criteria explained for the growth of commercial commerce, there are further trends that benefit its progress. One example is the so-called quantified self movement that records and analyses personal data throughout the day, data such as food consumed, air quality, moods, blood oxygen levels as well the mental and physical performance. In some cases, wearables, i.e. devices worn on the body enable the recording of these levels by way of, for example, electronics and sensors worked into the material of the clothing. Together with the progress in the field of data science, this trend has the potential to personalise customer interactions in Conversational Commerce as well as to predict the consumer’s needs.

Of essence for the implementation of entire purchasing processes in the framework of commercial commerce is the integration of **seamless payment technologies***. These are available for third-party providers to an ever-growing extent by way of APIs.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:системы моментальных платежей
Explanation:
integration of **seamless payment technologies*** –
интеграция интерфейсов систем моментальных платежей (платёжных систем)
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, VASKON.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4технологии постоянных/непрерывных платежей
George Phil
3 +1системы моментальных платежей
VASKON
3технологии бесконтактной (плавной, невидимой) оплаты
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3технологии «бесшовных» [прямых] платежей
Vladyslav Golovaty
3интегрированные платежные системы (технологии)
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интегрированные платежные системы (технологии)


Explanation:
http


    https://studme.org/84299/ekonomika/integrirovannye_platezhnye_sistemya
Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 61

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технологии бесконтактной (плавной, невидимой) оплаты


Explanation:
Или расчетов....

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
системы моментальных платежей


Explanation:
integration of **seamless payment technologies*** –
интеграция интерфейсов систем моментальных платежей (платёжных систем)

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, VASKON.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эржи!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
технологии «бесшовных» [прямых] платежей


Explanation:
напр.: seamless access - это прямое обращение (доступ к нужному объекту без излишних промежуточных операций)

Большинство платежных систем являются т.н. «бесшовными», прямыми. Это означает, что клиенты оплачивают товары на веб-сайте продавца без перенаправления на сторонний веб-сайт. https://www.headjam.com.au/FAQRetrieve.aspx?ID=51769

Example sentence(s):
  • 19 квіт. 2018 р. - В этом материале Bilderlings изучает будущее «бесшовных» платежей. «Бесшовные», или seamless платежи – те, что незаметны...
  • 4 лип. 2019 р. - Благодаря технологии бесконтактных платежей процесс оплаты стал максимально бесшовным, более быстрым и понятным для всех.

    https://bilderlings.com/ru/blog/novij-vzglyad-na-besshovnye-platezhi/
    https://investgazeta.ua/blogs/trendy-razvitiya-beskontaktnykh-platezhej-na-kotorye-stoit-obratit-vnimanie
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технологии постоянных/непрерывных платежей


Explanation:
Существенным с точки зрения осуществления покупок в целом... является интеграция в эти процессы технологий постоянных/непрерывных платежей (т.е. которые производятся по мере выявления потребностей).

seamless - постоянный (= бесперебойный, непрерывный // This has to be done in a seamless flow)
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=seamless


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search