within days of each other

Russian translation: с разницей/интервалом в несколько дней

08:34 Apr 12, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: within days of each other
Legal ownership of the two properties was transferred to the foundations within days of each other.
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:с разницей/интервалом в несколько дней
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2с разницей/интервалом в несколько дней
Natalie
4Между передачей прав собственности на первый и второй объект, прошло (всего) несколько дней.
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с разницей/интервалом в несколько дней


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataliia Gorina
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Bobritsky
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Между передачей прав собственности на первый и второй объект, прошло (всего) несколько дней.


Explanation:
юристы любят педантизм :))

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search