demands of business opportunities

Russian translation: запросы коммерческих предложений

07:24 Apr 30, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / privacy policy
English term or phrase: demands of business opportunities
Контекст:
Categories of personal data
Below you will find individual categories of personal data and a breakdown of specific data included in them.
...
Trading history: transactions and contracts including relating information, offers/demands of business opportunities, subject matter, date, place of the transaction, reminders, information on trading in the group.
Business profile: business profile derived from analytical modelling, VIP and similar designation, intent to buy a car (when, what and financing) interest in test drive, solvency.

Термин относится к одному из видов персональных данных, т е к физическому лицу, а не к юридическому т к субъектом таких данных может выступать только физлицо.Помогите, пожалуйста, подобрать адекватный перевод.
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:запросы коммерческих предложений
Explanation:
Запрос коммерческого предложения -- устоявшийся в деловой речи термин, которым обозначается корпоративное письмо определённого типа. Запросы коммерческих предложений отличаются от коммерческих запросов тем, что первые делаются с целью получения товара/услуги, а вторые -- для получения информации.
Selected response from:

Svetlana Manilo
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5запросы коммерческих предложений
Svetlana Manilo
2 +1коммерческие запросы
Boris Kobritsov
3поиск возможностей развития бизнеса
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поиск возможностей развития бизнеса


Explanation:
Поскольку оно идет параллельно с "offers" ("offers/demands of business opportunities"), то я делаю вывод, что в первом случае это предложение деловых возможностей, а во втором — потребность в них, т.е. поиск деловых партнеров или, например, того, кто вложит деньги в твою идею и т.п.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коммерческие запросы


Explanation:
речь может идти о деловых/коммерческих запросах/предложениях

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky
10 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
запросы коммерческих предложений


Explanation:
Запрос коммерческого предложения -- устоявшийся в деловой речи термин, которым обозначается корпоративное письмо определённого типа. Запросы коммерческих предложений отличаются от коммерческих запросов тем, что первые делаются с целью получения товара/услуги, а вторые -- для получения информации.


    https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&sxsrf=ALeKk03IFd-8x6HgmRWdT6LxCU2vpe5veg%3A1588429136462&ei=UIGtXv7lG76Dk74P1oSgmA8&q=%22%D0%B7%D0
    https://vedinform.com/business/contraparty/zapros-kommercheskogo-predlozheniya.html
Svetlana Manilo
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search