Advanced Climate Eurozone Government Bond Index

Russian translation: Расширенный индекс государственных климатических обязательств стран еврозоны

13:04 Feb 14, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Advanced Climate Eurozone Government Bond Index
The two funds, issued by BlackRock, are the Eurozone Government Bond Index (which does not account for climate risk) and the Advanced Climate Eurozone Government Bond Index, which reweights the contributions to the fund by climate risk.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:Расширенный индекс государственных климатических обязательств стран еврозоны
Explanation:
Подробнее о климатических обязательствах (это уже довольно устоявшийся термин) и индексах: https://naukovedenie.ru/PDF/119EVN317.pdf; http://eepb.org.ua/storage/Зеленые облигации (версия 11).pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2021-02-16 11:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаешь одно, а пишешь другое :) Следует читать "государственных климатических облигаций", естественно.
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Расширенный индекс государственных климатических обязательств стран еврозоны
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
4расширенный индекс гособлигаций еврозоны с поправкой на климатический риск
Tretyak
3Индекс климатического риска государственных облигаций еврозоны
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Индекс климатического риска государственных облигаций еврозоны


Explanation:
https://www.imemo.ru/files/File/ru/publ/2019/2019-018.pdf

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced climate eurozone government bond index
расширенный индекс гособлигаций еврозоны с поправкой на климатический риск


Explanation:
В этом индексе вес (доля, процент) государственных облигаций ЕС изменен с учетом климатических рисков каждой страны.

Tretyak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced climate eurozone government bond index
Расширенный индекс государственных климатических обязательств стран еврозоны


Explanation:
Подробнее о климатических обязательствах (это уже довольно устоявшийся термин) и индексах: https://naukovedenie.ru/PDF/119EVN317.pdf; http://eepb.org.ua/storage/Зеленые облигации (версия 11).pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2021-02-16 11:56:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаешь одно, а пишешь другое :) Следует читать "государственных климатических облигаций", естественно.

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search