target order

Russian translation: целевой заказ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target order
Russian translation:целевой заказ
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

18:24 Oct 15, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: target order
A *target order* is the vendor’s requirement for you to get the terms or discounts which allow you to sell competitively. The *target order* requirement can be expressed in:
Units
An amount
Weight
Volume
The order cycle is the average amount of time necessary to sell, transfer, or otherwise use enough of the vendor’s products to achieve the *target order* requirement
Total the purchases (excluding direct shipments) from vendor over the last 12 months
Total Purchases / Target Order Amount = Annual *Target Orders*
(Annual Business Days / Annual *Target Orders*) = Order Cycle
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
целевой заказ
Explanation:
формировать целевой заказ (на федеральном и региональном уровне) на профессиональную ...
www.gain.ru/MP/Dogovor.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Поиск
... Промышленное предприятие борется за любой целевой заказ. Возникает конкуренция. ...
www.hse.ru/pressa/poisk/20020816.htm
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1целевой заказ
Michael Moskowitz
3желательный заказ
Sergei Tumanov
2предварительный заказ
Vladimir Demidov (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
целевой заказ


Explanation:
формировать целевой заказ (на федеральном и региональном уровне) на профессиональную ...
www.gain.ru/MP/Dogovor.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Поиск
... Промышленное предприятие борется за любой целевой заказ. Возникает конкуренция. ...
www.hse.ru/pressa/poisk/20020816.htm


Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Ссылочки, конечно, ничего не поясняют. Но по терминологии систем управления производством - это именно целевой заказ
18 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
предварительный заказ


Explanation:
Или "ориентировочный заказ". Покупатель обязуется регулярно приобретать товар в определенном количестве и получает за это скидку или какие-то особые условия.

Vladimir Demidov (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
желательный заказ


Explanation:
я исхожу из практики: каждый раз предлагая какую-то вещь на продажу, будь то прессованые брикеты или пароход для фрахтовки, несмотря на то что имеется своя цена, я всегда спрашиваю: What is your target price? какую цену вы хотели бы получить?

это цена а в нашем случае заказ, который поставщик желал бы получить чтобы иметь возможность дать скидку. чтобы уложиться в одно слово предлагаю "желательный" хотя и звучит не очень.

Причем желательный относится к желанию поставщика.

целевой слово хорошее но не подойдет поскольку выражает смысл что он сделан с какой-то целью, допустим под какого-то отдельного клиента или отдельный проект. Допустим: под мартовские праздники мы делаем целевой заказ на цветы на оптовой базе.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-10-15 18:58:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"минимальный заказ, достаточный для получения скидки\" или \"оптовый\" заказ. если вы выходите на уровень оптового заказа то получаете право на оптовые скидки. хотя конечно возможны и розничные скидки. типа местных: купи 3 бутылки кока-колы за цену двух.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search