Signature of Funeral Service Licensee

Russian translation: Подпись стороны — обладателя разрешения на проведение ритуальных услуг

15:47 Aug 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate of Death (USA)
English term or phrase: Signature of Funeral Service Licensee
Signature of Funeral Service Licensee

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Подпись стороны — обладателя разрешения на проведение ритуальных услуг
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Подпись от имени похоронного бюро, владеющего лицензией
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3 +1Подпись стороны — обладателя разрешения на проведение ритуальных услуг
Mikhail Zavidin
3 -1подпись лица, имеющего разрешение на проведение ритуальной службы
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature of funeral service licensee
Подпись от имени похоронного бюро, владеющего лицензией


Explanation:
Подпись от имени похоронного бюро, владеющего лицензией

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signature of funeral service licensee
Подпись стороны — обладателя разрешения на проведение ритуальных услуг


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Shapiro: Действительно, "сторона" ставить подпись может, а "бюро" от своего "имени" - едва ли.
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
signature of funeral service licensee
подпись лица, имеющего разрешение на проведение ритуальной службы


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-08-10 11:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

служба же, с кадилом, как метко подметили, с пани- или без, все-таки ПРОВОДИТСЯ, извините

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Boris Shapiro: Что вообще такое - "ритуальная служба"? Кадилом помахать?
17 hrs
  -> аналогично, услуги проводятся или все же оказываются, извините?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search