ABSTRACT OF THE OFFICIAL RECORD

Russian translation: выписка из актовой записи о рождении

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abstract of the official record
Russian translation:выписка из актовой записи о рождении
Entered by: Lesia Kutsenko

17:18 Mar 30, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate of Birth (USA)
English term or phrase: ABSTRACT OF THE OFFICIAL RECORD
THIS IS TO CERTIFY THAT THIS IS A TRUE AND CORRECT ABSTRACT OF THE OFFICIAL RECORD FILED IN COUNTY X.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
выписка из актовой записи о рождении
Explanation:
реестр, книга для официальной записи актов гражданского состояния (рождений, браков и смертей) https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Метрическая_книга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2021-04-01 06:20:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Юрий!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леся и Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2выписка из актовой записи о рождении
Lesia Kutsenko
3выписка из официального регистрационного документа
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выписка из официального регистрационного документа


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выписка из актовой записи о рождении


Explanation:
реестр, книга для официальной записи актов гражданского состояния (рождений, браков и смертей) https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Метрическая_книга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2021-04-01 06:20:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Юрий!

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леся и Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

agree  Magamed Aslanov
13 hrs
  ->  Thank you very much, Magamed!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search