Quaternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride

Russian translation: ниже

18:23 Mar 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / rescue
English term or phrase: Quaternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride
SOS!!! I'm totally helpless here.....
mailbag
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
четвертичный кокоалкилметиламин-этоксилат метилхлорид
Кокоалкилметиламин разделять пробелом нельзя.
Сходные соединения
Барлокс 12 - N-кокоалкил-N,N-диметиламин оксид.
ximicat.com›index.php?search=метиламин&razdel…

Таблица1
Торговое название
Химическое название
Ethomeen C/12
бис-(2-гидроксиэтил)кокоалкиламин
Ethomeen C/15
этоксилированный(5) кокоалкиламин
Ethomeen C/25
этоксилированный(15) кокоалкиламин
http://partkom.com/patent/ru2382554/
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Четвертичный кокоалкил амин этоксилат метилхлорид
mk_lab
3ниже
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quaternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride
Четвертичный кокоалкил амин этоксилат метилхлорид


Explanation:
chemagent.ru/index.php?option=com_flexicontent...item...
Четвертичный кокоалкил амин этоксилат. C9-11 оксиэтилированный спирт. Quaternary coco alkylamine ethoxylat. C9-11 Alcohol ethoxylate. Номер CAS ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 510

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quaternary coco alkyl methyl amine ethoxylate methyl chloride
ниже


Explanation:
четвертичный кокоалкилметиламин-этоксилат метилхлорид
Кокоалкилметиламин разделять пробелом нельзя.
Сходные соединения
Барлокс 12 - N-кокоалкил-N,N-диметиламин оксид.
ximicat.com›index.php?search=метиламин&razdel…

Таблица1
Торговое название
Химическое название
Ethomeen C/12
бис-(2-гидроксиэтил)кокоалкиламин
Ethomeen C/15
этоксилированный(5) кокоалкиламин
Ethomeen C/25
этоксилированный(15) кокоалкиламин
http://partkom.com/patent/ru2382554/

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 303
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search