The process line

Russian translation: поточная линия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The process line
Russian translation:поточная линия
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

14:52 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: The process line
The process line was washed with THF and the mixture stirred at-23 to-30°C for ca. 3 hours.
Elena
поточная линия
Explanation:
www.multitran.ru
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2поточная линия
Angeliki Kotsidou
4 +1технологическая линия
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the process line
технологическая линия


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Davidenko
1 hr

agree  Nik-On/Off
3 hrs

disagree  mk_lab: "технологическая линия"... промывалась тетрагидрофураном ... в течении 3 часов ???
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the process line
поточная линия


Explanation:
www.multitran.ru


Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search