beta-amido ester

Russian translation: бета-амидоэфир

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beta-amido ester
Russian translation:бета-амидоэфир
Entered by: Natalie

16:22 Jan 10, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: beta-amido ester
compaunds having a beta-amido ester subtituent at C-13

Вобще-то, в оригинале "бета" изображена соответствующей греческой буквой, которую я ввести не смог, поэтому извините за некоторое несоотвествие контекста оригиналу.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
beta-amidoefirnyi zamestitel' (gruppa)
Explanation:
Polnyi perevod: "Soedineniya, imeiushie beta-amidoefirnyi zamestitel' na C-13"

Apologies for writing in Latin letters. I have not got a Cyrillic keyboard handy
Selected response from:

Denis Chesnokov
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Денис, спосибо и всем Вашим "рецензентам" !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5beta-amidoefirnyi zamestitel' (gruppa)
Denis Chesnokov
4Бета-амидные (аминовые) сложноэфирные соединения, являющиеся заместителями в С -13
Nadezhda Mikhailenko
3бета-аминовый(амидный) эфир
vitali antipov (X)


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бета-аминовый(амидный) эфир


Explanation:
ничего лучшего не мог придумать

vitali antipov (X)

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
beta-amidoefirnyi zamestitel' (gruppa)


Explanation:
Polnyi perevod: "Soedineniya, imeiushie beta-amidoefirnyi zamestitel' na C-13"

Apologies for writing in Latin letters. I have not got a Cyrillic keyboard handy


    Experience in the field
Denis Chesnokov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Денис, спосибо и всем Вашим "рецензентам" !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
30 mins

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 hrs

agree  Nadezhda Mikhailenko
2 hrs

agree  Natalie: Я бы только написала "при С-13". Но это не принципиально.
4 hrs

agree  Alla_K: c-13 -это 13-й атом углерода в цепи
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Бета-амидные (аминовые) сложноэфирные соединения, являющиеся заместителями в С -13


Explanation:
Не совсем понятно, что означает С-13, а в остальном сомнений нет.

Nadezhda Mikhailenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search