Methyl Acetylene Propadiene + Butan + Propan

Russian translation: Метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Methyl Acetylene Propadiene + Butan + Propan
Russian translation:Метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан
Entered by: Ol_Besh

15:44 Nov 29, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / газ
English term or phrase: Methyl Acetylene Propadiene + Butan + Propan
Надпись к баллончику с газом (вообще-то по польски, но названия газа/газов интернациональное).

Gaz ***Methyl Acetylene Propadiene + Butan + Propan*** 360g (600ml)

Methyl Acetylene Propadiene - это один газ , и слудует ли его писать по-русски вместе?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан
Explanation:
tmpB2.htm Метилацетилен-пропадиен 78 — Пропан-бутановые смеси 78 Горелки сварочные — Техническая характеристика 438 Горючие жидкие — Бензин 79 — Керосин 79 ...
www.mexanik.ru/1020/uk.htm - 27k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан
Ol_Besh
4 +1...
Leila Usmanova
3 +1смесь метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан
tuvaliev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methyl acetylene propadiene + butan + propan
Метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан


Explanation:
tmpB2.htm Метилацетилен-пропадиен 78 — Пропан-бутановые смеси 78 Горелки сварочные — Техническая характеристика 438 Горючие жидкие — Бензин 79 — Керосин 79 ...
www.mexanik.ru/1020/uk.htm - 27k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methyl acetylene propadiene + butan + propan
...


Explanation:
methyl acetylene propadiene - это похоже на смесь двух изомерных веществ: метилацетилен + пропандиен

В интернете такая смесь называется "метилацетилен-алленовая фракция"

http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= &stype=www

Газ МАФ. Метилацетилен-алленовая фракция.
Сжиженный газ МАФ (метилацетилен-алленовая фракция) представляет собой смесь метилацетилена и аллена (пропадиена), стабилизированную, с целью ...



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2487

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: все правы
20 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
methyl acetylene propadiene + butan + propan
смесь метилацетилен-пропадиен + бутан + пропан


Explanation:
смесь метилацетилен (пропин) и пропадиен - `MAPP

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search