PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

dimethylethylamine alane (DMEAA)

Russian translation: диметилэтиламиналан

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dimethylethylamine alane (DMEAA)
Russian translation:диметилэтиламиналан
Entered by: Helg

19:08 Jan 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / химическое осаждение из паровой фазы металлоорганических соединений
English term or phrase: dimethylethylamine alane (DMEAA)
как правильно называется это хим. соединение?
Helg
Russian Federation
диметилэтиламиналан
Explanation:
http://mipt.ru/nauka/conf_mipt/52conf/materialy/05-FFKE2-arp...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
спасибо за ссылку
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6диметилэтиламиналан
Vladimir Bragilevsky
4 +2диметилэтиламиналан
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dimethylethylamine alane (dmeaa)
диметилэтиламиналан


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor_2006
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leila Usmanova
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Avseenko
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  kapura
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dimethylethylamine alane (dmeaa)
диметилэтиламиналан


Explanation:
http://mipt.ru/nauka/conf_mipt/52conf/materialy/05-FFKE2-arp...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
спасибо за ссылку

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
15 hrs

agree  kapura
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search