benzoate nitrite based corrosion inhibitor

Russian translation: бензоат нитритная антикоррозийная добавка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benzoate nitrite based corrosion inhibitor
Russian translation:бензоат нитритная антикоррозийная добавка
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

07:54 May 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: benzoate nitrite based corrosion inhibitor
насколько я понял, используется в системах отопления - добавляется в теплоноситель.
Alexander Onishko
бензоат нитритная антикоррозийная добавка
Explanation:
Ржавление - металл - Большая Энциклопедия Нефти и Газа ...
www.ngpedia.ru/id402068p3.html -
Для предотвращения ржавления металла в процессе очистки в воду добавляют ... Эта добавка хорошо ингибирует процесс коррозии и ржавления ..
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4нитритно-бензоатный ингибитор корроззии
Oleg Kadkin
4бензоат-нитритніингибитор коррозии
Oleg Delendyk
3 +1бензоат нитритная антикоррозийная добавка
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бензоат нитритная антикоррозийная добавка


Explanation:
Ржавление - металл - Большая Энциклопедия Нефти и Газа ...
www.ngpedia.ru/id402068p3.html -
Для предотвращения ржавления металла в процессе очистки в воду добавляют ... Эта добавка хорошо ингибирует процесс коррозии и ржавления ..

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Kadkin: Представляет собой смесь бензоата и нитрита натрия + еще добавки.
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бензоат-нитритніингибитор коррозии


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2012-05-18 08:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бензоат-нитритный ингибитор коррозии

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: ну это так переводят некоторрые - но это химически неправильное название, имхо


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нитритно-бензоатный ингибитор корроззии


Explanation:
http://www.ngpedia.ru/id58025p3.html


Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search