For shutting down the individual process units, please always refer

Russian translation: отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For shutting down the individual process units, please always refer
Russian translation:отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно
Entered by: alex suhoy

14:51 Jan 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: For shutting down the individual process units, please always refer
For shutting down the individual process units, please always refer to the shut-down paragraphs of the related chapters of this manual
alex suhoy
Ukraine
отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно
Explanation:
отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно требованиям соответствующих разделов данной инструкции
Selected response from:

Tatiana Chernyak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно
Tatiana Chernyak
4см.
Maksym Mirzabaiev
3 +1см.
Yaroslav_P


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for shutting down the individual process units, please always refer
см.


Explanation:
Для остановки отдельных производственых узлов всегда обращайтесь к пунктам по остановке в соотвествующих главах данного руководства

Yaroslav_P
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: ...узлов см. пункты, касающиеся остановки, в соответствующих разделах...
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: или ... технологических установок ... к процедурам останова
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Nina Nikitina: "обращайтесь к пунктам" - не по-русски
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for shutting down the individual process units, please always refer
см.


Explanation:
Для получения информации об отключении отдельных технических блоков обязательно см. соответствующие пункты в сопутствующих главах данного руководства.

Maksym Mirzabaiev
Ukraine
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: в сопутствующих главах?? Чему они сопутствуют? Главы в романах, в РЭ -- разделы.
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for shutting down the individual process units, please always refer
отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно


Explanation:
отключение отдельных технологических узлов производить согласно требованиям соответствующих разделов данной инструкции

Tatiana Chernyak
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
15 mins
  -> спасибо, Нина

agree  kapura
26 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
40 mins
  -> спасибо, Михаил

agree  MariyaN (X)
8 hrs
  -> спасибо, Мария




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search