centrifugal extrusion

Russian translation: центробежная экструзия

10:44 Feb 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: centrifugal extrusion
There are a number of different processes that can be used for microencapsulation. These processes include but are not limited to pan coating, air-suspension coating, centrifugal extrusion, core-shell encapsulation, spray-drying and a variety of chemical processes

спасибо!
Vorontsova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:центробежная экструзия
Explanation:
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/219/2197839.html
Можно иммобилизировать пластификатор или смесь пластификатора с водой посредством инкапсуляции их в тонкой оболочке или матрице из пищевых липидов или белков любым из известных способов инкапсуляции (например, двойное эмульгирование, распылительное охлаждение, центробежная экструзия и пр.).
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4центробежная экструзия
interprivate
4экструзия центрифугой
Alexander Grabowski
3выдавливание(разделение) центрифугой
alex suhoy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
центробежная экструзия


Explanation:
http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/219/2197839.html
Можно иммобилизировать пластификатор или смесь пластификатора с водой посредством инкапсуляции их в тонкой оболочке или матрице из пищевых липидов или белков любым из известных способов инкапсуляции (например, двойное эмульгирование, распылительное охлаждение, центробежная экструзия и пр.).

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экструзия центрифугой


Explanation:
должно быть так;

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выдавливание(разделение) центрифугой


Explanation:
------------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search