deconstruction catalyst

Russian translation: катализатор разложения

13:31 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: deconstruction catalyst
The **deconstruction catalysts** used herein demonstrate increased tolerance to conditions and species that are typically deleterious to catalyst activity. These species may include ash components (e.g., calcium, aluminum, potassium, sodium, magnesium, ammonium, chloride, sulfate, sulfite, thiol, silica, copper, iron, phosphate, carbonate, and phosphorous), color bodies (e.g., terpenoids, stilbenes, and flavonoids), proteinaceous materials, and other inorganic or organic products. In combination with the solvents and reactor conditions described herein, the **deconstruction catalysts** also demonstrate increased activity for the conversion of more complex polysaccharides, such as raw cellulose and hemicellulose, as well as lignin, and their complex degradation products.

Катализатор для переработки биомассы в топливо

deconstruction catalyst - варианты: катализатор деградации, катализатор разложения, катализатор преобразования, катализатор деконструкции
dandygp
Ukraine
Russian translation:катализатор разложения
Explanation:
Судя по описанию процесса это катализатор разложения.
Первой (иногда единственной) стадией получения биотоплива является разложение высокомолекулярных органических соединений биомассы (в данном случае упоминается целлюлоза) на более простые органические вещества.

Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4катализатор разложения
Leila Usmanova
4катализатор превращения (биомассы в топливо)
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
катализатор превращения (биомассы в топливо)


Explanation:
Написал, чтобы быть оригинальным. Из Ваших вариантов, ИМХО, наиболее соответствует 'катализатор преобразования'.

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! ИМХО ближе "катализатор деградации", так как биомасса разрушается, теряет форму, распадается на компоненты. Хотя и "катализатор преобразования" , в принципе, можно употребить. Тем более что звучит не так зловеще.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
катализатор разложения


Explanation:
Судя по описанию процесса это катализатор разложения.
Первой (иногда единственной) стадией получения биотоплива является разложение высокомолекулярных органических соединений биомассы (в данном случае упоминается целлюлоза) на более простые органические вещества.



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2487
Grading comment
Thx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search